Monday, September 25, 2006

The stove is in the bedroom.

John's bedroom, so are two of the kitchen chairs. The shredder, mini boom box CD player thingie and the birdseed is in my bedroom. The workbench, tiles tools and crap are in the kitchen. John's sitting on the couch, I'm sitting on my chair. Ahhhh rest and peace for the evening. Hmmm I wonder where Spike is? I h

6 comments:

~ nellenelle said...

rofl, hopefully not trapped behind all the stuff!

~ nellenelle said...

BTW, the record's stuck!
BTW, the record's stuck!
BTW, the record's stuck!

Wander said...

Just stopping by to say hi.

Chunks said...

Looks like someone got a little post happy LOL!

Skipping records, hahah!

Vanda said...

LOL when I hit publish, blogger did one of those never ending publishing things.

Teena said...

Hey! You just described our place :)